Lebanon High School - School Event Calendar

(August 2014) September 2014 (October 2014)
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

31



1

6:00 PM
Football (Freshman) @ ZIONSVILLE COMMUNITY HIGH SCH

TBA
LABOR DAY @


2

5:00 PM
Cross Country (Co-Ed V) @ LEAP INTO SEPTEMBER

5:30 PM
Soccer Boys JV Vs. HERITAGE CHR SCHOOLS INC

6:00 PM
Volleyball (Girls V/JV) Vs. CRAWFORDSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL

7:00 PM
Soccer (Boys V) Vs. HERITAGE CHR SCHOOLS INC


3

4:30 PM
Golf (Girls V) Vs. NORTH MONT/FRANKFORT

5:00 PM
Tennis (Boys Vs. NORTH MONTGOMERY HIGH SCHOOL

5:30 PM
Soccer (Girls V) @ CRAWFORDSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL

7:00 PM
Soccer Girls JV @ CRAWFORDSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL


4

4:30 PM
Golf (Girls V) Vs. WEST LAFAYETTE/DANVILLE

4:30 PM
Tennis (Boys Vs. WESTERN BOONE JR-SR HIGH SCH

5:00 PM
Cross Country (Co-Ed V) @ F-fort/Tri West/C. Prairie

5:30 PM
Soccer Boys JV Vs. CRAWFORDSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL

6:00 PM
Volleyball (Girls V/JV) Vs. Hamilton Heights High School

6:30 PM
Soccer (Boys V) Vs. CRAWFORDSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL


5

7:00 PM
Football (Boys V) @ TRI-WEST SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL


6

11:00 AM
Soccer (Girls V) Vs. LEBANON INVITATIONAL

9:00 AM
Soccer (Boys V) Vs. LEBANON INVITE


7



8

4:30 PM
Tennis (Boys Vs. BISHOP CHATARD HIGH SCHOOL

5:00 PM
Cross Country (Co-Ed V) Vs. SHERIDAN HIGH SCHOOL

6:00 PM
Football (Boys JV) Vs. TRI-WEST SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

6:00 PM
Volleyball (Girls V/JV) @ PIKE HIGH SCHOOL

7:00 PM
Booster Club Meeting @

TBA
MMID TERMS @ Lebanon Senior High School


9

4:00 PM
Golf (Girls V) @ CRAWFORDSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL

5:00 PM
Soccer Girls JV Vs. WESTERN BOONE JR-SR HIGH SCH

5:00 PM
Tennis (Boys Vs. CRAWFORDSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL

5:30 PM
Soccer (Boys V) Vs. Frankfort High School

6:00 PM
Volleyball (Girls V/JV) Vs. Guerin Catholic High School

6:30 PM
Soccer (Girls V) Vs. WESTERN BOONE JR-SR HIGH SCH

7:00 PM
Soccer Boys JV Vs. FRANKFORT HIGH SCHOOL


10

4:30 PM
Golf (Girls V) @ WESTERN BOONE JR-SR HIGH SCH

5:30 PM
Soccer (Girls V) @ PARK TUDOR SCHOOL


11

4:30 PM
Tennis (Boys @ Frankfort High School

5:00 PM
Cross Country (Co-Ed V) @ CHARGER CLASSIC

5:00 PM
Soccer Boys JV Vs. WESTERN BOONE JR-SR HIGH SCH

6:00 PM
Volleyball (Girls V/JV) @ Frankfort High School

6:30 PM
Soccer (Boys V) Vs. WESTERN BOONE JR-SR HIGH SCH


12

7:00 PM
Football (Boys V) Vs. SOUTHMONT SR HIGH SCHOOL


13

8:00 AM
ACT TESTING @ Lebanon Senior High School

9:00 AM
Tennis (Boys @ KOKOMO INVITE

9:00 AM
Volleyball (Girls V/JV) @ SOUTHMONT JV INVITATIONAL

9:30 AM
Golf (Girls V) @ SAC MATCH


14



15

5:00 PM
Soccer Girls JV Vs. BENTON CENTRAL JR-SR HIGH SCH

6:00 PM
Football (Boys JV) @ SOUTHMONT SR HIGH SCHOOL

6:30 PM
Soccer (Girls V) Vs. BENTON CENTRAL JR-SR HIGH SCH


16

5:15 PM
Soccer (Boys V) @ TRI-WEST SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

6:00 PM
Volleyball (Girls V/JV) Vs. SOUTHMONT SR HIGH SCHOOL

6:30 PM
Soccer Boys JV @ TRI-WEST SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL


17

5:30 PM
Soccer (Girls V) Vs. TRI-WEST SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

7:00 PM
Soccer Girls JV Vs. TRI-WEST SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL


18

4:30 PM
Golf (Girls V) Vs. Hamilton Heights High School

5:00 PM
Cross Country (Co-Ed V) Vs. TIGER INVITATIONAL

5:00 PM
Tennis (Boys Vs. DANVILLE COMMUNITY HIGH SCH

5:30 PM
Soccer (Girls V) Vs. SOUTHMONT SR HIGH SCHOOL

6:00 PM
Volleyball (Girls V/JV) Vs. CARDINAL RITTER HIGH SCHOOL

7:00 PM
Soccer (Boys V) Vs. GREENCASTLE SENIOR HIGH SCH


19

7:00 PM
Football (Boys V) @ FRANKFORT HIGH SCHOOL


20

8:00 AM
Golf (Girls V) @ SECTIONALS

9:00 AM
Soccer Boys JV Vs. SAC JV TOURNAMENT

9:00 AM
Soccer Girls JV Vs. SAC JV TOURNAMENT

9:00 AM
Tennis (Boys @ COLUMBUS EAST HIGH SCHOOL

9:00 AM
Volleyball (Girls V/JV) @ WARRIOR INVITATIONAL


21



22

5:30 PM
Soccer (Girls V) Vs. DANVILLE COMMUNITY HIGH SCH

5:30 PM
Soccer Boys JV @ DANVILLE COMMUNITY HIGH SCH

6:00 PM
Football (Boys JV) Vs. FRANKFORT HIGH SCHOOL

7:00 PM
Soccer (Boys V) @ DANVILLE COMMUNITY HIGH SCH


23

5:00 PM
Soccer Boys JV Vs. GUERIN CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL

5:00 PM
Tennis (Boys Vs. JEFFERSON HIGH SCHOOL

6:00 PM
Volleyball (Girls V/JV) Vs. ZIONSVILLE COMMUNITY HIGH SCH


24

5:30 PM
Soccer Girls JV @ FRANKFORT HIGH SCHOOL

7:00 PM
Soccer (Girls V) @ Frankfort High School


25

5:00 PM
Tennis (Boys Vs. SOUTHMONT SR HIGH SCHOOL

5:30 PM
Soccer (Boys V) @ SOUTHMONT SR HIGH SCHOOL

5:30 PM
Soccer Boys JV @ HAMILTON HEIGHTS HIGH SCHOOL

7:00 PM
Soccer Boys JV @ SOUTHMONT SR HIGH SCHOOL


26

7:00 PM
Football (Boys V) Vs. DANVILLE COMMUNITY HIGH SCH

7:00 PM
HOMECOMING @ Lebanon Senior High School


27

11:00 AM
Soccer Boys JV Vs. LEBANON INVITATIONAL

8:00 AM
Golf (Girls V) @ REGIONALS

9:00 AM
Soccer (Boys V) @ AVON HIGH SCHOOL

9:00 AM
Soccer Girls JV Vs. LEBANON JV Invitational

9:00 AM
Tennis (Boys Vs. LEBANON TOURNEY

9:00 AM
Volleyball (Girls V/JV) @ COUGAR CHALLENGE

9:30 AM
Cross Country (Co-Ed V) @ CLINTON CENTRAL INVITATIONAL


28



29

5:30 PM
Soccer Girls JV Vs. Guerin Catholic High School

6:00 PM
Football (Boys JV) @ DANVILLE COMMUNITY HIGH SCH

7:00 PM
Soccer (Girls V) Vs. ROSSVILLE MIDDLE/SR HIGH SCHOOL

TBA
STAFF DEVELOPMENT NO STUDENTS @ Lebanon Senior High School


30

6:00 PM
Soccer (Boys V) Vs. WHITELAND COMMUNITY HIGH SCH

7:30 PM
Soccer Boys JV Vs. WHITELAND COMMUNITY HIGH SCH


1



2



3



4